Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Maldon Rugby Union Football Club app

View

Maldon II - Match centre

Maldon II
Ipswich YM Hawks
S Jackson-Abbott (3), N Sanders, W Ager, D Manly
Tries
J Wood
Conversions
Sat 8 Dec 14:00 - Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 3 South Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Player of the Match
Storm Jackson-Abbott is awarded player of the match for Maldon II
70:00 Try 32 - 0
Darren Manly scores for Maldon II
56:00 Try 27 - 0
William Ager scores for Maldon II
48:00 Try 22 - 0
Storm Jackson-Abbott scores for Maldon II
End of period 1
33:00 Conversion 17 - 0
Jeremy Wood kicks a conversion for Maldon II
32:00 Try 15 - 0
Storm Jackson-Abbott scores for Maldon II
30:00 Try 10 - 0
Nick Sanders scores for Maldon II
12:00 Try 5 - 0
Storm Jackson-Abbott scores for Maldon II
Start of the game
Storm Jackson-Abbott

Player of the Match

Storm Jackson-Abbott

Key moments

12:00
Try Storm Jackson-Abbott scores for Maldon II
30:00
Try Nick Sanders scores for Maldon II
32:00
Try Storm Jackson-Abbott scores for Maldon II
33:00
Conversion Jeremy Wood kicks a conversion for Maldon II
48:00
Try Storm Jackson-Abbott scores for Maldon II
56:00
Try William Ager scores for Maldon II
70:00
Try Darren Manly scores for Maldon II

Videos and photos

Ipswich YM 8th December 2018
28 photos
Replay game

As it happened

  • Maldon II
  • Ipswich YM Hawks
  • 0
  • Storm Jackson-Abbott Try 12:00'
  • Nick Sanders Try 30:00'
  • Storm Jackson-Abbott Try 32:00'
  • Jeremy Wood Conversion 33:00'
  • Storm Jackson-Abbott Try 48:00'
  • William Ager Try 56:00'
  • Darren Manly Try 70:00'

Team selection

Ager, William Ager, William
McGeachy, Cameron McGeachy, Cameron
Manly, Darren Manly, Darren
Wood, Jeremy Wood, Jeremy
Jackson-Abbott, Storm Jackson-Abbott, Storm
Pearson, Stuart Pearson, Stuart
Blaydes, Tom Blaydes, Tom
McCallum, Joe McCallum, Joe
Culleton, Sean Culleton, Sean
Grainger, Robert Grainger, Robert
Chambers, Dougie 'Fresh' Chambers, Dougie 'Fresh'
Caxton, Simon Caxton, Simon
Read, John Read, John
Pask, Daniel Pask, Daniel
Frostick, Darren Frostick, Darren

League round up

Other Eastern Counties Greene King 3 South results

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Aldeburgh & Thorpeness 14 59
2. Maldon II 14 47
3. Bury St Edmunds IV 14 38
4. Clacton Kestrels 14 33
5. Mistley 2nd XV 14 32
6. Ipswich 3rd XV 14 27
7. Ipswich YM Hawks 14 23

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors